Verified B2B Dataset

List of Home builders in United States

Looking for a verified List of Home builders in United States to power your B2B campaigns? We have an exclusive database with the most accurate and up-to-date information available covering 45,641 Home builders across United States as of April 26, 2026. The top three states in the industry are Texas with 6,803, followed by Florida with 4,278, and California with 3,131.

This comprehensive List of Home builders in United States gives you access to 30,489 records with email addresses, 42,890 with phone numbers, and 29,543 listings containing both. Additionally, over 32,485 Home builders include verified websites many featuring direct contact page URLs to make outreach fast and efficient.

Our data also highlights strong social media engagement, with 25,215 Home builders on Facebook, 18,632 on Instagram, 18,581 on X (formerly Twitter), 21,445 on LinkedIn, and 13,163 managing active YouTube channels.

Plus, over 17,344 Home builders have real user ratings making this dataset perfect for reputation management, market research, or customer acquisition.

Whether you're connecting with local businesses, building a B2B marketing campaign, or study market trends, this List of Home builders in United States provides everything for you to connect with active, visible, and verified businesses.

45,641+
Total Records
66.8%
Email Coverage
94.0%
Phone Coverage
3000+
States
Last Updated: April 26, 2026

What's Inside This Dataset

30,489

Email addresses ready for campaigns

66.8%

42,890

Direct phone numbers for outreach

94.0%

29,543

Complete contacts โ€” phone & email both

64.7%

32,485

Businesses with a live website

71.2%

Social Media Reach

25,215

Facebook

18,632

Instagram

21,445

LinkedIn

13,163

YouTube

CSV ยท XLSX
Verified & accurate
Instant download
Updated April 26, 2026

Have questions or need help choosing the right dataset? Contact us โ€” we'll sort it out.

Free SampleFree

Sample Pack โ€” 15 verified records

Test data quality before you buy

Complete Database

Popular

All 45,641+ verified records

$199

$398

Save 50%

Instant Download ยท One-time payment

Need Specific Leads?

Custom database built to your exact target criteria.

Sample Preview

Home builders List in United States

Browse a random sample of 15 records โ€” see the exact fields and data quality before you download.

Business NameAddressCityStateCountryGoogleEmailPhoneWebsiteReviewsRatingFBIGLIYT

Hinsbrook Construction, Inc.

Address
ElmhurstIllinoisUnited States
Email
Phone
19
5
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

A C Wood Contracting Inc

Address
LanesboroughMassachusettsUnited States
Email
Phone
85
4.9
โ€”โ€”

Kerley Construction Co

Address
GlasgowKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
1
5
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Rogers Development

Address
Johnson CityTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
10
4.7
โ€”โ€”

Custom Home Builders of Little Chicago

Address
Johnson CityTennesseeUnited States
Email
Phone
12
4.7
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Rising Sun Construction

Address
MorgantownWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
20
4.6
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Wright Construction Co Inc

Address
Mt HollyVermontUnited States
Email
Phone
6
4.8
โ€”โ€”

Exclusive Contracting Company LLC

Address
BaltimoreMarylandUnited States
Email
Phone
5
5
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Prime Design Builders Inc

Address
KronenwetterWisconsinUnited States
Email
Phone
1
5
โ€”โ€”

Harold D Sickles & Sons

Address
FairmontWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
โ€”6
3.2
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Middletown Homes

Address
White HallWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
38
4.5
โ€”โ€”

(Chad McGee) Chad of all Trades LLC.

Address
FairmontWest VirginiaUnited States
Email
Phone
โ€”8
4.8
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Hemme Construction, LLC

Address
ColumbiaMissouriUnited States
Email
Phone
45
4.7
โ€”โ€”โ€”

Skye Construction

Address
TolerKentuckyUnited States
Email
Phone
โ€”0
0
โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

K P Builders Inc

Address
PittsburghPennsylvaniaUnited States
Email
Phone
9
4.6
โ€”โ€”

Verified Data

Every record is cross-verified for accuracy before delivery.

Instant Download

Get your file immediately after purchase โ€” no waiting.

Rich Field Coverage

Business info, contacts, social profiles, ratings and more.

This is a randomized preview โ€” the full database contains 45,641 records with complete field coverage.

Ready to get started?

Get the full Home builders database

45,641 verified records โ€” emails, phones, social profiles and more. One-time payment, instant download.

Verified data Instant download Full field coverage
One-time payment ยท No subscription ยท $199 only
Top Cities

Top cities for Home builders in United States

Cities ranked by number of businesses in this category

City
Home builders
Use Cases

How List of Home builders in United States Can Power Your Growth

Reaching the right decision-makers in the Home builders industry is the hardest part of any B2B campaign. Our List of Home builders in United States gives you 45,641 contacts โ€” including 30,489 emails and 42,890 phone numbers โ€” ready for outreach across every channel.

Sales Outreach & Lead Generation for Home builders in United States

Stop wasting time on manual research. With 45,641 Home builders contacts โ€” including 30,489 emails and 42,890 direct phone numbers โ€” your team can build a full pipeline and start closing faster:

Cold Email & Calling: Launch multi-step email sequences and direct phone outreach to Home builders owners in United States. Pair both channels to increase reply rates by 3โ€“4x.

SMS & Voicemail Drops: Reach decision-makers through underused channels with exceptional open rates, complementing your email efforts.

CRM-Ready Import: Upload instantly into Salesforce, HubSpot, Zoho, or Pipedrive and start prospecting within minutes of purchase.

Omni-Channel Sequences: Run a synchronized Day 1 LinkedIn โ†’ Day 3 Email โ†’ Day 5 Call โ†’ Day 8 Retargeting sequence for 3.5x higher conversion rates.

Email, Direct Mail & Paid Ad Campaigns Targeting Home builders in United States

Reach Home builders decision-makers across every channel โ€” digital and physical โ€” using 30,489 emails and full mailing addresses from our database:

Email Campaigns: Send cold sequences, nurture newsletters, and promotional broadcasts directly to Home builders operators across United States.

Direct Mail: Stand out with physical mailers โ€” brochures, product samples, or welcome offers โ€” targeting Home builders in specific zip codes or neighborhoods.

Google & YouTube Ads: Import contacts into Google Ads Customer Match to serve Search, Display, Gmail, and YouTube pre-roll ads to your exact Home builders list.

Meta Custom Audiences: Upload emails and phone numbers into Meta Ads Manager for laser-targeted Facebook and Instagram ads, then scale with lookalike audiences.

Social Media, Reputation & Location Intelligence for Home builders in United States

Our dataset includes 25,215 Facebook, 18,632 Instagram, 21,445 LinkedIn profiles of Home builders in United States, plus review ratings and geo-coordinates โ€” unlocking powerful targeting and market intelligence:

LinkedIn ABM & Social Outreach: Connect with Home builders owners on LinkedIn for Account-Based Marketing and influencer or co-marketing partnership discovery on Instagram.

Reputation Management Leads: Identify Home builders with low Google ratings or thin review profiles โ€” your highest-intent prospects for local SEO and review generation services.

Geomarketing & Territory Planning: Map business density across cities and zip codes to find underserved markets, plan sales territories, and run hyper-local ad campaigns using geo-coordinates.

CRM Enrichment: Append missing phone numbers, emails, social profiles, and review scores to existing records for smarter segmentation and personalized outreach.

Build Directories, Apps & Industry-Specific Offers for Home builders in United States

Beyond outreach, this dataset is raw material for building assets and crafting tailored offers that generate leads and revenue on autopilot for Home builders in United States:

Niche Directory & App: Launch a Home builders-specific business directory or mobile finder app powered by our 45,641-record dataset โ€” monetize via ads, leads, or premium listings.

SEO Content Engine: Generate hundreds of hyper-local landing pages targeting "Home builders in [city]" keywords for long-term organic traffic and lead generation.

Industry-Specific Software & Services: Pitch POS systems, booking tools, web design, or local SEO packages directly to Home builders operators who need them most.

Franchise & Partnership Programs: Identify high-performing Home builders for expansion pitches, loyalty programs, or co-marketing partnerships at $199.

Our List of Home builders in United Statesis more than a spreadsheet โ€” it's a complete go-to-market asset. With 45,641 Home builders contacts across United States, every channel above becomes immediately actionable. Download once, use across every team, every tool, and every growth initiative in your Home builders playbook.

Contact Coverage

Contact Data for Home builders in United States

45,641 total records ยท Updated April 26, 2026

42,890

Phone Numbers

94.0% of records

30,489

Email Addresses

66.8% of records

29,543

Both Phone & Email

64.7% complete contact info

Records with both phone and email enable multi-channel outreach โ€” combining cold email, calling, and SMS for significantly higher conversion rates than single-channel campaigns.

Social Media

Social Media Coverage for Home builders in United States

Reach your prospects across every major social platform

25,215

Facebook Profiles

55.2%

18,632

Instagram Handles

40.8%

21,445

LinkedIn Profiles

47.0%

18,581

X / Twitter Handles

40.7%

13,163

YouTube Channels

28.8%

Use social profile data to build Meta Custom Audiences, run LinkedIn ABM campaigns, and identify high-follower accounts for partnership outreach โ€” all from the same dataset.

Website Presence

Home builders in United States: Website Presence Breakdown

45,641 total records ยท Updated April 26, 2026

32,485

Home builders with a website

71.2% of total

13,156

Home builders without a website

28.8% of total

13,156 businesses without a website in United States represent high-intent prospects for web design, local SEO, and digital marketing services.

Ratings Breakdown

Home builders in the United States By Ratings

1148

Number of 1 star-rated Home builders in United States

1292

Number of 2 star-rated Home builders in United States

5635

Number of 3 star-rated Home builders in United States

6912

Number of 4 star-rated Home builders in United States

17344

Number of 5 star-rated Home builders in United States

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions about Home builders in United States

Everything you need to know about our home builders database for United States โ€” from data quality and coverage to pricing and formats.

How many Home builders are there in United States?

Our verified database contains 45,641 home builders across United States. This comprehensive count covers independent operators, regional chains, and enterprise-scale businesses, giving you a complete picture of the United States home builders market for sales prospecting, competitive research, and territory planning.

Where can I buy a verified Home builders leads database for United States?

InfiniteLeadsHub is the leading source for a verified, ready-to-use home builders leads database for United States. Every record is curated for accuracy and freshness, so your sales team spends time selling rather than cleaning data. The database is used by marketers, business development professionals, and agencies running targeted B2B outreach campaigns.